2019-20 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
October
Sat. 26 vs. Grace Christian (Mich.) UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse W, 100-59 Final
Tue. 29 at Holy Cross College (Ind.) McKenna Arena/ Notre Dame, Indiana W, 71-68 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 at Virgin Islands University of the Virgin Islands Classic W, 76-60 Final
Sat. 2 at Virgin Islands University of the Virgin Islands Classic W, 76-67 Final
Tue. 5 at Central Mich. # McGuirk Arena/ Mount Pleasant, Michigan L, 102-62 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Grace (Ind.) @ Newt Oliver Arena Rio Grande, OH Newt Oliver Arena/Rio Grande, Ohio W, 69-58 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Wright St.-Lake @ Rio Grande, OH Newt Oliver Arena/Rio Grande, Ohio W, 89-58 Final
Tue. 12 vs. St. Francis (IN) UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse L, 78-70 Final
Thu. 14 at Eastern Mich. # EMU Convocation Center/ Ypsilanti, Michigan L, 72-59 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Ind.-East UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse L, 77-74 Final
Wed. 20 vs. Aquinas * UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse 7:30 PM
Sat. 23 at Rochester (Mich.) * Garth Pleasant Arena/Rochester, Michigan 3:00 PM
Tue. 26 at Concordia (MI) * Cardinal Fieldhouse/Ann Arbor, Michigan 8:00 PM
 
December
Wed. 4 vs. Lourdes * UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse 7:30 PM
Sat. 7 at Cornerstone * Mol Arena/Grand Rapids, Michigan 3:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Lawrence Tech * Don Ridler Fieldhouse/Southfield, Michigan 3:00 PM
Thu. 19 at Ohio Christian Maxwell Center/Circleville, Ohio 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Spring Arbor McDonald Athletic Center/Spring Arbor, Michigan 3:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Siena Heights * UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse 3:00 PM
Wed. 8 vs. Madonna * UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse 7:30 PM
Sat. 11 at Northwestern Ohio * Racer Gymnasium/Lima, Ohio 3:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Indiana Tech * Schaefer Center/Fort Wayne, Indiana 8:00 PM
Wed. 22 at Aquinas * Grand Rapids, MI 7:30 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Cornerstone * UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse 3:00 PM
Wed. 29 vs. Rochester (Mich.) * UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Lawrence Tech * UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse 3:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Lourdes * Russell J. Ebeid Recreation Center/Sylvania, Ohio 6:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Siena Heights * Siena Heights Fieldhouse/Adrian, Michigan 5:00 PM
Wed. 12 vs. Concordia (MI) * UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse 7:30 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Northwestern Ohio * UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse 3:00 PM
Wed. 19 vs. Indiana Tech * UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse 7:30 PM
Sat. 22 at Madonna * MU Activities Center/Livonia, Michigan 3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event