Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Tue. 25 at Wilberforce Final L, 94-74
Fri. 28 at Purdue Northwest Final L, 82-67
Sat. 29 at Holy Cross College Final W, 81-55
 
November
Thu. 3 Akron Wayne College Final W, 113-67
Sat. 5 at Roosevelt Final W, 80-78
Sat. 12 Spring Arbor Final W, 69-66
Wed. 16 Davenport * Final - OT W, 80-79
Sat. 19 at Lourdes * Final L, 68-64
Tue. 22 Indiana Tech * Final W, 66-62
Sat. 26 at Ind.-Kokomo Final W, 90-76
Wed. 30 at Northwestern Ohio * Final L, 63-58
 
December
Sat. 3 Siena Heights * Final L, 65-58
  @ Crisler Center (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Wed. 7 at Lawrence Tech * Final W, 70-55
Sat. 10 at Concordia * Final L, 70-58
Sat. 17 at Marygrove * Final W, 81-76
Wed. 21 Concordia (MI) * Final W, 99-68
Fri. 23 Adrian Final W, 64-62
 
January
Wed. 4 Cornerstone * Final L, 75-72
Sat. 7 Madonna * Final W, 91-71
Wed. 11 at Aquinas * Final W, 63-56
Sat. 14 Lourdes * Final W, 75-60
Wed. 18 at Davenport * Final W, 65-62
Sat. 21 at Siena Heights * Final W, 72-66
Wed. 25 at Indiana Tech * Final L, 89-84
 
February
Wed. 1 Lawrence Tech * Final W, 86-72
Sat. 4 Marygrove * Final L, 84-76
Wed. 8 at Cornerstone * Final L, 83-54
Sat. 11 at Madonna * Final W, 79-71
Wed. 15 Northwestern Ohio * Final L, 73-66
Sat. 18 Aquinas * Final W, 75-70
Thu. 23 at Northwestern Ohio % Final W, 61-54
Sat. 25 at Cornerstone Final L, 79-70
 
October
Thu. 19 Waterloo (CAN) Final W, 77-61
Wed. 25 Windsor Final L, 73-63
Sat. 28 Akron Wayne Final W, 121-75
Mon. 30 at Rochester (Mich.) * Final W, 73-70
 
November
Wed. 1 at Spring Arbor Final - 2OT L, 90-79
Tue. 7 at Concordia (MI) * Final W, 68-59
Sat. 18 Lourdes * Final W, 72-52
Tue. 21 at Indiana Tech * Final L, 102-67
Sat. 25 vs. Union (Ky.) @ , Final W, 74-64
Sun. 26 vs. Rio Grande @ , Final L, 79-73
Wed. 29 Northwestern Ohio * Final W, 80-72
 
December
Sat. 2 at Siena Heights * Final W, 94-84
Wed. 6 Lawrence Tech * Final W, 73-58
Sat. 9 Concordia (MI) * Final - OT W, 80-77
Tue. 12 at Wayne St. (Mich.) Final L, 74-67
Thu. 21 at Robert Morris-Chicago Final W, 107-91
Fri. 29 St. Francis (IN) Final L, 69-67
Sat. 30 Ind.-Kokomo Final W, 83-71
 
January
Wed. 3 at Cornerstone * Final L, 70-57
Sat. 6 at Madonna * Final L, 91-77
Wed. 10 Aquinas * Final L, 66-61
Sat. 13 at Lourdes * Final L, 59-49
Wed. 17 Rochester (Mich.) * Final W, 78-69
Sat. 20 Siena Heights * Final W, 63-60
Wed. 24 at Lawrence Tech * Final W, 70-61
Wed. 31 Indiana Tech * Final - OT W, 91-84
 
February
Sat. 3 at Aquinas * Final L, 65-62
Wed. 7 at Northwestern Ohio * Final W, 76-64
Sat. 10 Madonna * Final W, 67-63
Wed. 14 Cornerstone * Final L, 103-70
  Senior Night
Wed. 21 Madonna % Final W, 80-78
  WHAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 24 at Cornerstone % Final - OT W, 90-89
  WHAC Semifinals
Mon. 26 Rochester (Mich.) % Final - OT W, 86-78
  WHAC Championship
 
March
Wed. 7 vs. St. Thomas (Fla.) % @ Sanford Pentagon Sioux Falls, SD Final - OT L, 79-77
  NAIA Division II Men's Basketball National Tournament
 
October
Sat. 27 Holy Cross (Ind.) Final L, 70-53
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Goshen @ Marion, IN Final - OT W, 95-93
  IWU Classic
Sat. 3 at Ind. Wesleyan Final L, 93-74
  IWU Classic
Tue. 6 at St. Francis (IN) Final L, 81-64
  DeGol Arena
Fri. 9 at Ind.-East Final L, 79-67
  First Bank Richmond Classic
Sat. 10 vs. Ind.-Southeast @ Lingle Court Richmond, IN Final L, 89-72
  First Bank Richmond Classic
Wed. 14 at Siena Heights * Final L, 85-75
  Fred Smith Court at Siena Heights Fieldhouse
Sat. 17 vs. West Virginia Tech @ Newt Oliver Arena Rio Grande, OH Final L, 80-58
Tue. 20 Northwestern Ohio * Final W, 76-56
 
December
Sat. 1 Concordia (MI) * Final L, 70-57
Wed. 5 at Lawrence Tech * Final L, 66-65
  Don Ridler Fieldhouse
Sat. 8 Rochester (Mich.) * Final L, 93-84
Tue. 11 Ohio Christian Final W, 68-56
Sat. 15 at Lourdes * Final L, 65-63
  Russel J. Ebeid Recreation Center
Wed. 19 Spring Arbor 7:30 PM
Sat. 22 at Aquinas * 3:00 PM
  Sturrus Center
 
January
Wed. 2 at Madonna * 7:30 PM
  MU Activities Center
Sat. 5 Indiana Tech * 3:00 PM
Wed. 9 Cornerstone * 7:30 PM
Sat. 12 at Rochester (Mich.) * 3:00 PM
  Garth Pleasant Arena
Wed. 16 at Northwestern Ohio * 8:00 PM
  The Garage
Sat. 19 at Concordia (MI) * 3:00 PM
  Cardinal Fieldhouse
Wed. 23 Siena Heights * 7:30 PM
Sat. 26 Lourdes * 3:00 PM
Wed. 30 Lawrence Tech * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at Indiana Tech * 3:00 PM
  Schaefer Center
Wed. 6 at Cornerstone * 8:00 PM
  MOL Arena
Sat. 9 Madonna * 3:00 PM
Wed. 13 Wilberforce 7:30 PM
Sat. 16 Aquinas * 3:00 PM
  Senior Day
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event