2020 Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
January
Thu. 30 vs. St. Xavier @ Rosemont, MI L, 6-4 Final
  vs. Olivet Nazarene @ Rosemont, IL L, 9-7 Final - 9 innings
Fri. 31 vs. St. Francis (IN) @ Rosemont, IL W, 13-7 Final
  vs. Roosevelt @ Rosemont, Ill. L, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Judson (IL) L, 8-5 Final
  vs. Goshen @ Rosemont, IL W, 9-8 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Spring Arbor @ THE Spring Games/Fortune Road/Field 4/Kissimmee, FL 12:30 PM
  vs. Trinity Int'l @ Kissimmee, FL The Spring Games 2:45 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. St. Thomas (Fla.) @ THE Spring Games/Fortune Road/Field 2/Kissimmee, FL 11:30 AM
  vs. Florida National @ THE Spring Games/Fortune Road/Field 3/Kissimmee, FL 2:00 PM
Mon. 2 vs. Marian (Ind.) @ THE Spring Games/Fortune Road/Field 4/Kissimmee, FL 10:15 AM
  vs. Mt. Vernon Naz. @ THE Spring Games/Fortune Road/Field 2/Kissimmee, FL 12:15 PM
Tue. 3 vs. Bethel (Ind.) @ THE Spring Games/Fortune Road/Field 2/Kissimmee, FL 2:45 PM
  vs. Ind. Wesleyan @ THE Spring Games/Fortune Road/Field 1/Kissimmee, FL 5:00 PM
Thu. 5 vs. Spring Arbor @ THE Spring Games/Fortune Road/Field 2/Kissimmee, FL 10:00 AM
  vs. Bellevue @ THE Spring Games/Fortune Road/Field 2/Kissimmee, FL 2:45 PM
  vs. Bellevue @ THE Spring Games/Fortune Road/Field 2/Kissimmee, FL 5:00 PM
Fri. 6 vs. Robert Morris-Chi @ THE Spring Games/Fortune Road/Field 4/Kissimmee, FL 1:45 PM
  vs. Briar Cliff (IA) @ THE Spring Games/Fortune Road/Field 4/Kissimmee, FL 4:15 PM
Sun. 8 vs. Thomas More @ THE Spring Games/Fortune Road/Field 3/Kissimmee, FL 1:30 PM
  vs. St. Ambrose @ THE Spring Games/Fortune Road/Field 3/Kissimmee, FL 3:45 PM
Mon. 9 vs. William Penn @ THE Spring Games/Fortune Road/Field 1/Kissimmee, FL 3:45 PM
  vs. Carlow @ THE Spring Games/Fortune Road/Field 1/Kissimmee, FL 6:00 PM
Tue. 10 vs. Fisher @ THE Spring Games/Fortune Road/Field 4/Kissimmee, FL 10:15 AM
  vs. St. Xavier @ THE Spring Games/Fortune Road/Field 1/Kissimmee, FL 1:15 PM
Wed. 11 vs. Concordia (Neb.) @ THE Spring Games/Fortune Road/Field 4/Kissimmee, FL 10:15 AM
  vs. Bemidji St. @ THE Spring Games/Fortune Road/Field 1/Kissimmee, FL 12:15 PM
Wed. 25 at Lourdes * Pacesetter Park/Sylvania, OH 3:30 PM
  at Lourdes * Pacesetter Park/Sylvania, OH 5:30 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Siena Heights * 1:00 PM
  vs. Siena Heights * 3:00 PM
Sun. 29 vs. Lawrence Tech * Alumni Field // University of Michigan // Ann Arbor 1:00 PM
  vs. Lawrence Tech * Alumni Field // University of Michigan // Ann Arbor 3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 at Madonna * University Field/Livonia, MI 3:30 PM
  at Madonna * University Field/Livonia, MI 5:30 PM
Sat. 4 at Cornerstone * CU Softball Field/Grand Rapids, MI 1:00 PM
  at Cornerstone * CU Softball Field/Grand Rapids, MI 3:00 PM
Sun. 5 at Aquinas * CU Softball Field/Grand Rapids, MI 1:00 PM
  at Aquinas * CU Softball Field/Grand Rapids, MI 3:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Rochester (Mich.) * 1:00 PM
  vs. Rochester (Mich.) * 3:00 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Northwestern Ohio * 1:00 PM
  vs. Northwestern Ohio * 3:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Indiana Tech * Warrior Park/Fort Wayne, IN 3:30 PM
  at Indiana Tech * Warrior Park/Fort Wayne, IN 5:30 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Concordia * 1:00 PM
  vs. Concordia * 3:00 PM
Sun. 19 vs. Cleary * 1:00 PM
  vs. Cleary * 3:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event