Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sun. 25 at S.C. Beaufort Final - 8 innings W, 2-1
  at S.C. Beaufort Final L, 8-1
Mon. 26 vs. Brenau @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
  vs. Brenau @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final L, 6-0
Tue. 27 vs. Grove City @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 6 innings W, 11-2
  vs. Ferrum @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 8 innings L, 4-1
Wed. 28 vs. Ferrum @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final L, 8-3
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. SUNY Delhi @ North Myrtle Beach Final - 5 innings W, 13-0
  vs. SUNY Delhi @ North Myrtle Beach Final - 5 innings W, 11-2
Sat. 3 vs. Penn St.-Schuylkill @ N. Myrte Beach, SC Final - 5 innings W, 19-2
Sat. 10 vs. Asbury @ Upland, IN Final W, 6-2
  at Taylor (Ind.) Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
Fri. 16 at Cumberland (KY) Final - 5 innings L, 10-1
  at Cumberland (KY) Final W, 5-2
Wed. 28 at Lourdes * Final - 10 innings L, 3-2
  at Lourdes * Final L, 5-3
 
April
Sun. 8 vs. Rochester (Mich.) * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Rochester (Mich.) * Final - 5 innings W, 14-3
Wed. 11 vs. Siena Heights * Final W, 8-3
  vs. Siena Heights * Final - 6 innings L, 12-8
Fri. 13 at Madonna * Final L, 2-0
  at Madonna * Final L, 3-2
Wed. 18 at Northwestern Ohio * Final W, 2-0
  at Northwestern Ohio * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 21 vs. Lawrence Tech * Final W, 7-4
  vs. Lawrence Tech * Final L, 5-1
Sun. 22 at Indiana Tech * Final W, 1-0
  at Indiana Tech * Final - 12 innings W, 6-3
Fri. 27 vs. Aquinas * Final L, 11-2
  vs. Aquinas * Final L, 5-3
Sat. 28 at Cornerstone * Final L, 5-4
  at Cornerstone * Final W, 6-5
Sun. 29 vs. Concordia (Mich.) * Final W, 7-1
  vs. Concordia (Mich.) * Final - 6 innings L, 10-2
 
May
Wed. 2 vs. Aquinas % @ Sylvania, OH Final L, 1-0
  WHAC Postseason Tournament
Fri. 4 vs. Siena Heights % @ Sylvania, OH Final W, 3-1
  vs. Concordia (Mich.) % @ Sylvania, OH Final W, 1-0
  WHAC Postseason Tournament
  vs. Lawrence Tech % @ Sylvania, OH Final L, 3-2
  WHAC Postseason Tournament
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Judson (IL) @ Rosemont, IL Final W, 7-4
  The Ballpark at Rosemont
  vs. Roosevelt @ Rosemont, IL Final W, 7-5
  The Ballpark at Rosemont
Sat. 2 vs. St. Xavier @ Rosemont, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  The Ballpark at Rosemont
  vs. St. Francis (IN) @ Rosemont, IL Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
  The Ballpark at Rosemont
Sun. 3 vs. Cincinnati Christian @ Rosemont, IL Final W, 9-7
  The Ballpark at Rosemont
  vs. Goshen @ Rosemont, IL Final W, 13-5
  The Ballpark at Rosemont
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Ferrum @ No. Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 5 innings W, 13-5
  vs. Penn St.-Schuylkill Final W, 7-2
  Field 6
Sun. 3 vs. Chestnut Hill @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final L, 5-0
  Field 2
  vs. Mansfield @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final L, 7-5
  Field 2
Mon. 4 vs. Mansfield @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final W, 7-5
  CP 2
  vs. Union (KY) @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 6 innings L, 10-2
  CP 1
Tue. 5 vs. Penn St.-Schuylkill @ North Myrtle Beach, SC Cancelled
  Field 3
  vs. Union (KY) @ North Myrtle Beach, SC Cancelled
  Field 3
Thu. 7 vs. Hilbert @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Field 3
  vs. Gwynedd Mercy @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final W, 9-6
  Field 1
Fri. 8 vs. West Va. Tech @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Final L, 5-3
  Field 2
  vs. West Va. Tech @ N. Myrtle Beach, S.C Final W, 6-4
  Field 2
Tue. 26 vs. Lourdes * Final W, 8-1
  vs. Lourdes * Final W, 9-2
 
April
Mon. 1 at Siena Heights * Final L, 2-1
  at Siena Heights * Final L, 15-8
Thu. 4 at Lawrence Tech * Final W, 7-6
  Northville HS
  at Lawrence Tech * Final - 5 innings T, 1-1
  Madonna Softball Complex/Livonia, MI
Sat. 6 at Concordia (Mich.) * Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  at Concordia (Mich.) * Final L, 7-6
Sun. 7 at Cleary * Final L, 2-1
  at Cleary * Final L, 7-3
Wed. 10 at Rochester (Mich.) * Final W, 4-0
  at Rochester (Mich.) * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 12 vs. Madonna * Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  vs. Madonna * Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
Sat. 13 vs. Cornerstone * Final W, 14-10
  Senior Day
  vs. Cornerstone * Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
  Senior Day
Wed. 17 vs. Indiana Tech * Final L, 4-0
  Wayne State/Detroit, MI
  vs. Indiana Tech * Final L, 8-1
  Wayne State/Detroit, MI
Fri. 19 vs. Aquinas * Final L, 7-1
  Alumni Field/Ann Arbor, MI
Wed. 24 at Northwestern Ohio * Final L, 7-3
  at Northwestern Ohio * Final L, 11-9
Sat. 27 vs. Aquinas * Final - 9 innings L, 11-5
  Madonna Softball Complex/Livonia, MI
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event