2019-20 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
October
Fri. 25 at Xavier (La.) Don Ridler Fieldhouse/Southfield, Michigan W, 70-65 Final
Sat. 26 at Point Park Don Ridler Fieldhouse/Southfield, Michigan W, 84-68 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Wright St. Lake UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse W, 94-48 Final
Fri. 8 at Bethel (Ind.) Wiekamp Athletic Center/Mishawaka, IN W, 89-67 Final
Sat. 9 at Ind.-South Bend Student Activities Center/South Bend, Indiana L, 76-74 Final - OT
Sat. 16 at Thomas More Connor Convocation Center/Crestview Hills, Kentucky L, 85-50 Final
Wed. 20 vs. Aquinas * UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse L, 52-46 Final
Sat. 23 at Rochester (Mich.) * Garth Pleasant Arena/Rochester, Michigan W, 64-57 Final
Tue. 26 at Concordia (MI) * Cardinal Fieldhouse/Ann Arbor, Michigan L, 61-53 Final
Sat. 30 vs. IU East @ Meadowview Resort Kingsport, TN Meadowview Conference & Resort Center/Kingsport, Tennessee W, 75-60 Final
 
December
Sun. 1 vs. Rio Grande @ Meadowview Resort Kingsport, TN Meadowview Conference & Resort Center/Kingsport, Tennessee W, 78-75 Final
Wed. 4 vs. Lourdes * UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse W, 70-57 Final
Sat. 7 at Cornerstone * Mol Arena/Grand Rapids, Michigan W, 75-67 Final
Sat. 14 at Lawrence Tech * Don Ridler Fieldhouse/Southfield, Michigan L, 62-59 Final
Thu. 19 vs. Ohio Christian UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse 5:30 PM
Sat. 21 at Spring Arbor McDonald Athletic Center/Spring Arbor, Michigan 1:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Siena Heights * UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse 1:00 PM
Wed. 8 vs. Madonna * UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse 5:30 PM
Sat. 11 at Northwestern Ohio * Racer Gymnasium/Lima, Ohio 1:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Indiana Tech * Schaefer Center/Fort Wayne, Indiana 6:00 PM
Wed. 22 at Aquinas * 5:30 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Cornerstone * UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse 1:00 PM
Wed. 29 vs. Rochester Universtiy * UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse 5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Lawrence Tech * 1:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Lourdes * Russell J. Ebeid Recreation Center/Sylvania, Ohio 8:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Siena Heights * Siena Heights Fieldhouse/Adrian, Michigan 3:00 PM
Wed. 12 vs. Concordia (MI) * UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse 5:30 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Northwestern Ohio * UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse 1:00 PM
Wed. 19 vs. Indiana Tech * UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse 5:30 PM
Sat. 22 at Madonna * MU Activities Center/Livonia, Michigan 1:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event