Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Wed. 25 vs. Midway Final - OT L, 78-72
Thu. 26 vs. Wright St.-Lake Final W, 71-37
Sat. 28 vs. St. Francis (Ind.) @ Don Ridler Field House Southfield, MI Final L, 68-45
Sun. 29 vs. Point Park @ Don Ridler Field House Southfield, MI Final L, 72-56
 
November
Wed. 1 at Spring Arbor Final W, 62-59
Wed. 8 at Goshen Final W, 77-57
Sat. 11 at Great Lakes Christian Final W, 69-51
Wed. 15 at Rochester College * Final L, 74-40
Sat. 18 vs. Lourdes * Final L, 67-59
Tue. 21 at Indiana Tech * Final L, 79-45
Sat. 25 at Concordia (MI) * Final L, 66-49
Sun. 26 at Wayne St. (Mich.) Final L, 90-30
Wed. 29 vs. Northwestern Ohio * Final L, 65-55
 
December
Sat. 2 at Siena Heights * Final L, 71-52
Wed. 6 vs. Lawrence Tech * Final L, 51-35
Sat. 9 vs. Concordia (MI) * Final L, 64-59
Sun. 10 at Oakland # Final L, 104-44
Wed. 20 vs. Goshen Final W, 60-40
Sat. 30 vs. IU-Kokomo Final L, 70-55
 
January
Wed. 3 at Cornerstone * Final L, 83-58
Sat. 6 at Madonna * Final L, 74-65
Wed. 10 vs. Aquinas * Final L, 58-33
Sat. 13 at Lourdes * Final W, 65-57
Wed. 17 vs. Rochester College * Final L, 60-45
Sat. 20 vs. Siena Heights * Final L, 56-54
Wed. 24 at Lawrence Tech * Final L, 74-56
Wed. 31 vs. Indiana Tech * Final L, 76-43
 
February
Sat. 3 at Aquinas * Final L, 69-46
Wed. 7 at Northwestern Ohio * Final W, 69-62
Sat. 10 vs. Madonna * Final W, 69-56
Wed. 14 vs. Cornerstone * Final W, 66-65
  Senior Night
 
October
Fri. 26 vs. Point Park Final W, 72-51
  LTU Classic
Sat. 27 vs. Ohio Christian @ Don Ridler Field House Southfield, MI Final W, 85-55
  LTU Classic
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Wright State-Lake Campus Final W, 97-39
Tue. 6 at Detroit Mercy # Final L, 68-60
  Calihan Hall
Wed. 7 vs. Spring Arbor Final W, 68-54
Sat. 10 vs. Ind.-South Bend Final L, 64-63
Wed. 14 at Siena Heights * Final W, 72-65
  Fred Smith Court at Siena Heights Fieldhouse
Sat. 17 at Aquinas * Final W, 64-54
  Sturrus Center
Tue. 20 vs. Northwestern Ohio * Final W, 85-75
Wed. 21 at Grace Christian (Mich.) Final W, 71-53
  Aldrich Athletic Center
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Concordia (MI) * Final W, 68-43
Wed. 5 at Lawrence Tech * Final L, 76-67
  Don Ridler Fieldhouse
Sat. 8 vs. Rochester College * Final W, 59-53
Sat. 15 at Lourdes * Final W, 61-49
  Russel J. Ebeid Recreation Center
Sat. 22 at Ohio Christian Final W, 91-63
  Circleville, Ohio
Thu. 27 at Olivet Final W, 85-53
  Hathaway Court at Cutler Event Center
Sat. 29 vs. Bethel (Ind.) Final W, 79-50
 
January
Wed. 2 at Madonna * Final W, 87-51
  MU Activities Center
Sat. 5 vs. Indiana Tech * Final L, 62-56
Wed. 9 vs. Cornerstone * Final W, 87-54
Sat. 12 at Rochester College * Final L, 64-61
  Garth Pleasant Arena
Wed. 16 at Northwestern Ohio * Final W, 80-72
  The Garage
Sat. 19 at Concordia (MI) * Final W, 79-69
  Cardinal Fieldhouse
Wed. 23 vs. Siena Heights * Final W, 65-50
Sat. 26 vs. Lourdes * Final W, 69-37
 
February
Sat. 2 at Indiana Tech * Final - OT L, 81-79
  Schaefer Center
Wed. 6 at Cornerstone * Final W, 89-64
  MOL Arena
Sat. 9 vs. Madonna * Final W, 67-46
Mon. 11 vs. Lawrence Tech * Final - OT L, 73-68
Wed. 13 vs. Wilberforce Final W, 72-56
Sat. 16 vs. Aquinas * Final W, 47-45
  Senior Day
Wed. 20 vs. Rochester College % Final L, 56-45
  WHAC Postseason Tournament First Round
 
October
Fri. 25 at Xavier (La.) Final W, 70-65
  Don Ridler Fieldhouse/Southfield, Michigan
Sat. 26 at Point Park Final W, 84-68
  Don Ridler Fieldhouse/Southfield, Michigan
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Wright St. Lake Final W, 94-48
  UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse
Fri. 8 at Bethel (Ind.) Final W, 89-67
  Wiekamp Athletic Center/Mishawaka, IN
Sat. 9 at Ind.-South Bend Final - OT L, 76-74
  Student Activities Center/South Bend, Indiana
Sat. 16 at Thomas More Final L, 85-50
  Connor Convocation Center/Crestview Hills, Kentucky
Wed. 20 vs. Aquinas * Final L, 52-46
  UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse
Sat. 23 at Rochester (Mich.) * Final W, 64-57
  Garth Pleasant Arena/Rochester, Michigan
Tue. 26 at Concordia (MI) * Final L, 61-53
  Cardinal Fieldhouse/Ann Arbor, Michigan
Sat. 30 vs. IU East @ Meadowview Resort Kingsport, TN Final W, 75-60
  Meadowview Conference & Resort Center/Kingsport, Tennessee
 
December
Sun. 1 vs. Rio Grande @ Meadowview Resort Kingsport, TN Final W, 78-75
  Meadowview Conference & Resort Center/Kingsport, Tennessee
Wed. 4 vs. Lourdes * Final W, 70-57
  UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse
Sat. 7 at Cornerstone * Final W, 75-67
  Mol Arena/Grand Rapids, Michigan
Sat. 14 at Lawrence Tech * Final L, 62-59
  Don Ridler Fieldhouse/Southfield, Michigan
Thu. 19 vs. Ohio Christian 5:30 PM
  UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse
Sat. 21 at Spring Arbor 1:00 PM
  McDonald Athletic Center/Spring Arbor, Michigan
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Siena Heights * 1:00 PM
  UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse
Wed. 8 vs. Madonna * 5:30 PM
  UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse
Sat. 11 at Northwestern Ohio * 1:00 PM
  Racer Gymnasium/Lima, Ohio
Wed. 15 at Indiana Tech * 6:00 PM
  Schaefer Center/Fort Wayne, Indiana
Wed. 22 at Aquinas * 5:30 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Cornerstone * 1:00 PM
  UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse
Wed. 29 vs. Rochester Universtiy * 5:30 PM
  UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Lawrence Tech * 1:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Lourdes * 8:00 PM
  Russell J. Ebeid Recreation Center/Sylvania, Ohio
Sat. 8 at Siena Heights * 3:00 PM
  Siena Heights Fieldhouse/Adrian, Michigan
Wed. 12 vs. Concordia (MI) * 5:30 PM
  UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse
Sat. 15 vs. Northwestern Ohio * 1:00 PM
  UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse
Wed. 19 vs. Indiana Tech * 5:30 PM
  UM-Dearborn Fieldhouse
Sat. 22 at Madonna * 1:00 PM
  MU Activities Center/Livonia, Michigan
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event